yaboapp18|手机版 - Seabuckthorn Seed Oil-Functional Oils-

  • 沙棘籽油 副本.jpg
  • 沙棘果.jpg
  • Functional Oils

    Product Name:Seabuckthorn Seed Oil

    Latin Name:Hippophae rhamnoides L.

    Share
  • PRODUCT OVERVIEW
  • DOSAGE & USAGE
  • SPECIFICATION
  • Main Components

      Fatty acids: Palmitic acid, palmitoleic acid, stearic acid, oleic acid, linoleic acid and linolenic 

      acid, peanut acid ; Vitamin E, vitamin A, Vitamin B; α-tocopherol,β-carotene, phytosterol, etc.

    Mark Component

      Fatty acids

    Plant Part Used

      Seed (Dried, 100% Natural)

    Type of Extraction

      Supercritical Carbon Dioxide Extraction

    Applications 
      1. Health food
      2. Pharmaceutical material
      3. Personal care products
      4. Multiple antioxidants

    Packing and Storage

      Packed in HDPE container. Net weight: 25kg. Stored at low temperature in a well-closed

      container away from moisture and sunlight.

    Shelf Life

      2 years if sealed and stored in the recommended conditions.

    1. Health food: 30~100%;
    2. Various creams and films skin care products: 0.5~1.0%;
    3. Massage oil: 1~5%

    Items

    Specifications

    Test Methods

    Identity

    Positive

    TLC

    Appearance

    Brown, Clear Oil

    Visual

    Odor & Taste

    Characteristic, Light

    Organoleptic

    Solubility

    Insoluble in water, miscible with fatty oils and fat-soluble organic solvents

    Visual

    Moisture

    ≤0.3%

    Karl Fischer

    Specific Gravity /d425

    0.89000.9550

    /

    Refractive Index /n20

    1.46501.4820

    /

    Acid Value (mg KOH/g)

    NMT 40

    GC-MS

    POV (meq)/kg)

    NMT 0.40

    Iodine Value (g/100g)

    130~200

    Vitamin E (mg/100g)

    NLT 100

     a-Tocophenol  (mg/100g) 

    NLT 30

    Functional Oils

  • Camellia Seed Oil

  • Egg Yolk Oil

  • Adlay Seed Oil

  • Oat Oil

  • Wheat Germ Oil

  • Saw Palmetto Oil

  • Pumpkin Seed Oil

  • Pomegranate Seed Oil

  • Seabuckthorn Seed Oil

  • Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil

  • 1 2 5 4 3

    Products

  • New Product
  • Hot-selling Products
  • Ginger Extracts
  • Magnolia Extracts
  • Cinnamon Bark Extracts
  • Antioxidants
  • Functional Oils
  • Medicinal Oils
  • Flavors & Fragrance
  • Other Extracts
  • Final Products
  • Tech & QC

  • Advanced Tech.
  •  -SCFE-CO2
  •  -Molecular Distillation
  •  -Biological Enzymolysis
  •  - Membrane Filtration
  • R&D Team
  • R&D Achievements
  • R&D Equipments
  • Raw Material Base
  • Production Condition
  • Quality Certification
  • Services

  • OEM & ODM
  • Technical Guidance
  • Formulation Design
  • Turnkey Solutions
  • Technology Transfer
  •  
  • Contact Details
  • Online Message
  • Skype Me

    yaboapp18|手机版

  • <tr id='b543be'><strong id='b543be'></strong><small id='b543be'></small><button id='b543be'></button><li id='b543be'><noscript id='b543be'><big id='b543be'></big><dt id='b543be'></dt></noscript></li></tr><ol id='b543be'><option id='b543be'><table id='b543be'><blockquote id='b543be'><tbody id='b543be'></tbody></blockquote></table></option></ol><u id='b543be'></u><kbd id='b543be'><kbd id='b543be'></kbd></kbd>

    <code id='b543be'><strong id='b543be'></strong></code>

    <fieldset id='b543be'></fieldset>
          <span id='b543be'></span>

              <ins id='b543be'></ins>
              <acronym id='b543be'><em id='b543be'></em><td id='b543be'><div id='b543be'></div></td></acronym><address id='b543be'><big id='b543be'><big id='b543be'></big><legend id='b543be'></legend></big></address>

              <i id='b543be'><div id='b543be'><ins id='b543be'></ins></div></i>
              <i id='b543be'></i>
            1. <dl id='b543be'></dl>
              1. <blockquote id='b543be'><q id='b543be'><noscript id='b543be'></noscript><dt id='b543be'></dt></q></blockquote><noframes id='b543be'><i id='b543be'></i>